ALUM ROOT

ALUM ROOT: is used as a powerful astringent for nose bleeds, hemorrhoids, ulcers in the mouth and throat, and treats diarrhea.  Also used for anti aging by applying topically after cleansing to skin to remove wrinkles and tone skin.

COMMON NAMES: American Sanicle, Cliff Weed, Ground Maple, Split Rock.

PARTS USED: Root.

Scientific classification

Kingdom: Plantae

(unranked): Angiosperms

(unranked): Eudicots

(unranked): Core eudicots

Order: Saxifragales

Family: Saxifragaceae

Genus: Heuchera

Be Sociable, Share!

Comments

comments

Comments

Leave a Comment...

Herbs Used For:
Search
Search Form