ALL HEAL

All Heal: As its name implies, this herb is useful in all conditions that require an overall assistance to the body so it can repair itself. Restores nerve function, stimulates body’s immune and repair system as well as flushing out wastes. Especially, good for sore throat, and diarrhea.  It has been shown to have an antibacterial action making it especially useful in the internal and external treatment of illness and hard to heal wounds.

COMMON NAMES: Self Heal, Hook Heal, Hook Weed, Sickle Wort., All Heal

PARTS USED: Whole herb

Scientific classification

Kingdom: Plantae

(unranked): Angiosperms

(unranked): Eudicots

(unranked): Asterids

Order: Lamiales

Family: Lamiaceae

Genus: Prunella

Species: P. vulgaris

Binomial name Prunella vulgaris

Be Sociable, Share!

Comments

comments

Comments

Leave a Comment...

Herbs Used For:
Search
Search Form